.my whole life on your lips. (kissmytearsaway) wrote,
.my whole life on your lips.
kissmytearsaway

Cheers to my girls.
To my tripod.
I love them.
With everything.
I would be lost without those girls.

Cheers to my Boyfriend.
For putting up with me right now.
i love him soo much.
I seriously dont know where I would be without him.
I'm scared about the army thing.
I'm scared about him not comign back.
Ever. But I will still be here for him.
Or in germany..depends where I am in the Army.

Cheers to Katie.
You are awesome.
Like More then awesome.
She helps me alot up here.
It's good to have someone like katie, who I have too mcuh in common with. But it's awesome.

Cheers to the D3 girls.
Yeah you guys.
You ask why?
Cuase i miss you girls and i know I can come up there and stuff.
But it seems like it would be akward.
I dunno.
But I love yas.
Amy-Imiss talking with ya and hanging out.
Michelle-thanks for still being a friend though some of this past shit.
Mal-You're a sweeite.


I've been in a crappy mood lately.
And I'm not too sure why.
I'm thinking about going to the doctor again.
and see what I should do about things.
At least talk to them.
We'll seee.









Well ladies and gents. The day is young.
and I'm bound to get drunk-y skunk-y.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments